ISO Open Results - Weirwood SC (1st & 2nd April 2000)

Boat No. Boat Name Helm Crew 1 2 3 4 5 Total
1177 Team Eastbourne Mick Whitmore Sarah Smith 1 2 3 1 1 5
1188 Team RBRC Mike Speller Rob Burridge 4 5 1 2 2 9
1013 Team RWO Alistair Clarke Pete Lindley 2 3 2 4 4 11
1196 Flying Banana Andrew Gould Vicky Lewis 3 4 5 3 3 13
1192 Mike Perry M Greenfield 7 9 4 5 5 21
1178 Team Eastbourne Gary Smith Lynn Whitmore 5 6 6 6 DNF 23
730 John Payne Geoff Creese 6 7 8 7 DNF 28
1164 G David I David

8

8 7 8 6 29

1155

Paul Wilson W Lewis 10 DNS 9 9 7 35
1186 Team BFRSC David Giles F Clark Rtd 1 DNS DNS DNS 36
948 M Bunyard D Millam 9 10 DNS DNS DNS 43

 

ISO Gala Results - Weston SC (30th September & 1st October 2000)

Posn Boat No. Boat Name Helm Crew 1 2 3 4 5 6 Total
1 1188 Team RBRC Mike Speller Rob Burridge 1 1 4 1 1 15 8
2 1196 Flying Banana Andrew Gould Vicky Lewis 2 2 2 4 2 2 10
3 1186 John Caig Sailcraft John Caig Andy Watson 3 4 1 2 6 1 11
4 1153 Xtremity David Cockerill Guy Ellis 9 3 3 6 3 5 20
5 1013 Team RWO Pete Lindley Richard Chadburn 7 6 5 3 4 4 22
6 800 Jaffa Paul Roberts 6 5 7 5 7 3 26
7 1041 Ian Keam-George Katie Keam-George 4 7 6 7 5 6 28
8 1192 Mike Perry Andy Hubbard 14 8 8 8 8 7 39
9 815 Mike Lillywhite Dean Lillywhite 5 9 9 9 15 15 47
10 1155 Purple Pants Paul Wilson Wyndham Lewis 8 10 11 12 11 9 49
11 673 Richard Steele Tim Steele 10 11 10 11 9 15 51
12 923 Alex Soley Nik Smale 11 12 15 10 10 15 58

 

ISO Gala Results - Lee On The Solent SC (29th & 30th July 2000)

Posn Boat No. Boat Name Helm Crew 1 2 3 4 5 6 Total
1 1188 Team RBRC Mike Speller Rob Burridge 2 1 1 1 1 1 5
2 1204 Team Eastbourne Mick Whitmore Sarah Smith 1 8 2 3 2 2 10
3 1177 Team Eastbourne Gary Smith Lynn Whitmore 6 4 RET 2 3 3 18
4 1013 Team RWO Alistair Clarke Pete Lindley 4 2 RET 4 4 5 19
5 1186 John Caig Sailcraft John Caig Guy Ellis 3 3 6 5 7 4 21
6 1196 Flying Banana Andrew Gould Vicky Lewis 5 6 3 8 5 6 25
7 1003 John Gill Juliet Daniels 7 5 4 DSQ 6 9 31
8 1195 K Noon P ?????? 10 10 5 7 8 8 38
9 730 John Payne Geoff Creese 9 9 RET 9 9 7 43
10 650 Jon Williams Chris Bryson 12 15 7 13 13 13 58
11 1187 Crosskeys Dave Bradly Chris Shipman 16 11 9 11 16 12 59
12 1041 Ian Keam-George Katie Keam-George 11 7 RET DSQ 10 10 60
13 626 Ian Wilkins Scott Wentzell 14 18 8 10 15 RET 65
14 521 C Gandy Guy Oldring 15 14 10 15 18 14 68
15 800 Neil Harrison Paul Roberts 8 RET DNS 6 12 RET 70
16 633 Craig Summers David Valentine 17 17 11 DSQ 14 15 74
17 1192 Mike Perry Andrew Perry DNS DNS DNS 12 11 11 78
18 815 Mike Lillywhite Dean Lillywhite 13 12 RET 14 20 DNS 81
19 1155 Purple Pants Paul Wilson Wyndham Lewis 18 13 RET DSQ 17 16 86
20 923 Matt Mark DNS 16 RET 16 19 DNS 95
21 1024 Nick Leaney Charlie Merry DNS 19 RET RET DNS DNS 107

 

ISO Gala Results - Eastbourne Sovereign SC (17th & 17th June 2000)

Posn Boat No. Boat Name Helm Crew 1 2 3 4 5 6 Total
1 1188 Team RBRC Mike Speller Rob Burridge 1 3 3 1 1 1 7
2 1196 Flying Banana Andrew Gould Vicky Lewis 4 7 1 3 2 2 12
3 1013 Team RWO Alistair Clarke Pete Lindley 3 2 2 5 3 3 13
4 1177 Team Eastbourne Mick Whitmore Sarah Smith 2 1 5 4 5 5 17
5 1003 John Gill Juliet Daniels 9 5 4 2 4 4 19
6 1173 Marin Marcus Green Mark Hilder 7 4 8 6 7 7 31
7 1178 Team Eastbourne Gary Smith Lynn Whitmore 5 12 10 7 6 9 37
8 1041 Ian Keam-George Katie Keam-George 10 6 11 9 9 6 40
9 800 Neil Harrison Paul Roberts 6 10 9 11 8 8 41
10 1164 Gareth David Isabelle David 8 8 7 12 11 11 45
11 1189 Robert Bowen Tim Bowen OCS 9 6 10 12 10 47
12 1192 Mike Perry J Lyle 11 15 12 8 10 12 53
13 650 J Williams C Bryson 12 11 13 13 13 13 62
14 1155 Paul Wilson Wyndham Lewis 13 13 14 OCS 14 14 68

 

Vantage Sailing - Supplier of ISO Parts