ISO Open Results - Island Barn Reservoir SC (15th October 2000)

Boat No. Boat Name Helm Crew 1 2 3 4 Total
918 P Curtis K Harber 2 3 1 1 3.5
579 G Griffiths H Griffiths 1 5 2 2 4.75
1192 Mike Perry Andrew Hubbard 4 2 3 4 9
1013 Team RWO Pete Lindley Andrew Frogley 6 1 6 3 9.75
1164 Gareth David Isabelle David 3 4 5 DNS 12
584 E Bates N Wharmby 7 6 4 6 16
1155 Purple Pants Paul Wilson Wyndham Lewis 6 7 7 6 19

ISO Open Results - Glossop & District SC (7th & 8th October 2000)

Boat No. Boat Name Helm Crew 1 2 3 4 5 Disc Total
1013 Team RWO Pete Lindley Rob Clarke 2 7 3 1 1 7 7
1019 Charles Chandler Adam Savage 3 2 1 2 3 3 8
682 Dave Burke Steph Lucas 1 9 4 3 4 9 12
1192 Mike Perry Chris Perry 9 8 2 4 2 9 16
1179 Graham Shaw Sally Hesketh 4 4 12 5 7 12 20
922 Chris Graham Mandy Hindle 7 1 5 9 12 12 22
1159 Alan Castleton ???? 5 6 6 8 5 8 22
1182 Dave Harrison E. Harrison 6 5 7 7 6 7 24
1166 WestTech Matt Barnes Richard Smith / Nigel Hodkinson 8 3 8 6 8 8 25
1158 Tony Woodyer Andy Parham 12 12 12 12 9 12 45
660 Chris Rodgers Steve Orenczuk 12 12 12 12 12 12 48

 

ISO Open Results - Weirwood SC (1st & 2nd April 2000)

Boat No. Boat Name Helm Crew 1 2 3 4 5 Total
1177 Team Eastbourne Mick Whitmore Sarah Smith 1 2 3 1 1 5
1188 Team RBRC Mike Speller Rob Burridge 4 5 1 2 2 9
1013 Team RWO Alistair Clarke Pete Lindley 2 3 2 4 4 11
1196 Flying Banana Andrew Gould Vicky Lewis 3 4 5 3 3 13
1192 Mike Perry M Greenfield 7 9 4 5 5 21
1178 Team Eastbourne Gary Smith Lynn Whitmore 5 6 6 6 DNF 23
730 John Payne Geoff Creese 6 7 8 7 DNF 28
1164 G David I David

8

8 7 8 6 29

1155

Paul Wilson W Lewis 10 DNS 9 9 7 35
1186 Team BFRSC David Giles F Clark Rtd 1 DNS DNS DNS 36
948 M Bunyard D Millam 9 10 DNS DNS DNS 43

 

ISO Gala Results - Weston SC (30th September & 1st October 2000)

Posn Boat No. Boat Name Helm Crew 1 2 3 4 5 6 Total
1 1188 Team RBRC Mike Speller Rob Burridge 1 1 4 1 1 15 8
2 1196 Flying Banana Andrew Gould Vicky Lewis 2 2 2 4 2 2 10
3 1186 John Caig Sailcraft John Caig Andy Watson 3 4 1 2 6 1 11
4 1153 Xtremity David Cockerill Guy Ellis 9 3 3 6 3 5 20
5 1013 Team RWO Pete Lindley Richard Chadburn 7 6 5 3 4 4 22
6 800 Jaffa Paul Roberts 6 5 7 5 7 3 26
7 1041 Ian Keam-George Katie Keam-George 4 7 6 7 5 6 28
8 1192 Mike Perry Andy Hubbard 14 8 8 8 8 7 39
9 815 Mike Lillywhite Dean Lillywhite 5 9 9 9 15 15 47
10 1155 Purple Pants Paul Wilson Wyndham Lewis 8 10 11 12 11 9 49
11 673 Richard Steele Tim Steele 10 11 10 11 9 15 51
12 923 Alex Soley Nik Smale 11 12 15 10 10 15 58

 

Vantage Sailing - Supplier of ISO Parts