ISO Gala Results - Brightlingsea SC (20th & 21st May 2000)

Pos Boat No. Boat Name Helm Crew 1 2 3 4 5 6 Total
1 1188 Team RBRC Mike Speller Rob Burridge 1 1 1 2 8 1 6
2 828 Team IES Jeremy Newman Geoff Gritton

3

2 2 5 2 5 14
3 1153 Xtremity David Cockerill Guy Ellis 5 4 7 1 3 2 15
4 1013 Team RWO Alistair Clarke Pete Lindley 2 3 RTD 6 1 3 15
5 1196 Flying Banana Andrew Gould Vicky Lewis 4 6 9 4 5 4 23
6 730 John Payne Geoff Creese 9 7 3 3 6 8 27
7 1003 J Gill J Daniels 8 5 5 10 4 7 29
8 808 Phil Rust Lee Gill 6 DNS 6 7 7 6 32
9 1162 J Lightly S Lightly RTD 9 10 8 9 12 48
10 1192 Mike Perry D Allison 7 8 RTD 9 12 13 53
11 929 R Page L Page 11 11 RTD 12 16 10 56
12 ??? D Youngs R Herbert 12 13 8 13 13 11 57
13 ??? I Keam-George K Keam-George RTD 10 RTD 11 10 9 58

14

566 M Hoare G Kibbler 10 14 11 14 14 14 63
15 ???

C Banner

M Barker DNS 12 4 DNS 11 DNS 63
16 784 Mark Howard Paul Adams 14 15 12 15 17 16 72
17 1155 Paul Wilson Will Lewis 13 16 RTD DNS 15 15 77

ISO Gala Results - Draycote Water SC (15th & 16th April 2000)

Posn Boat No. Boat Name Helm Crew 1 2 3 4 5 6 Total
1 1013 Team RWO Alistair Clarke Pete Lindley 1 1 1 1 5 2 5
2 1177 Team Eastbourne Mick Whitmore Sarah Smith 3 2 2 2 1 1 7.5
3 1178 Team Eastbourne Gary Smith Lynn Whitmore 2 3 4 3 2 4 14
4 1196 Flying Banana Andrew Gould Vicky Lewis 7 DNF 3 4 4 3 21
5 730 John Payne Geoff Creese 6 4 6 5 3 5 23
6 1164 Gareth David Isabelle David 4 5 5 6 6 6 26
7 1155 Paul Wilson Will Lewis DNF DNS DNC 7 7 7 39
8 1192 Mike Perry Andrew Perry 5 6 7 DNC DNC DNC 40

ISO Gala Results - Bristol Corinthian SC (26th & 27th March 2000)

Posn Boat No. Boat Name Helm Crew 1 2 3 4 5 Total
1 1188 Team RBRC Mike Speller Rob Burridge 1 4 1 2 1 5
2 1013 Team RWO Alistair Clarke Pete Lindley 5 1 4 1 2 8
3 1177 Team Eastbourne Mick Whitmore Sarah Smith 4 2 2 3 3 10
4 1196 Flying Banana Andrew Gould Vicky Lewis 6 5 3 6 4 18
5 1178 Team Eastbourne Gary Smith Lynn Whitmore 3 6 5 7 5 19
6 1153 Xtremity Dave Cockerill Guy Ellis 2 7 6 5 7 20
7 1195 Kevin Moore Peter Hamilton DNS 3 7 4 6 20
8 1164 Gareth David I David 8 8 8 8 8 32
9 832 C Skinner J Siddall 7 RTD 10 9 DNS 32
10 680 G Blake Karen Falcon DNS 9 9 11 RTD 41
11 912 K Poole M Poole DNS 10 DNS 10 DNS 44
12 809 P Huxtable D Jamieson 9 DNS DNS DNS DNS 45

ISO Inlands / Gala Results - Datchet Water SC (21st & 22nd October 2000)

Posn Boat No. Boat Name Helm Crew 1 2 3 Total
1 1196 Flying Banana Andrew Gould Vicky Lewis 3 1 2 6
2 1188 Mike Speller Katie Keam-George 2 2 3 7
3 1013 Team RWO John Caig Pete Lindley 1 3 5 9
4 1019 Charles Chandler Adam Savage 4 4 1 9
5 773 Penny Gorton Brian Greensmith 6 6 4 16
6 1192 Mike Perry Andrew Hubbard 5 5 7 17
7 1185 Tim Garvin James Lee 11 7 6 24
8 1182 Dave Harrison Hazel Reynolds 7 9 8 24
9 1155 Purple Pants Paul Wilson Wyndham Lewis 9 8 10 27
10 949 David Skinner James Skinner 8 DNF 9 31
11 905 Andy Haros Myles Hick 10 10 13 33
12 1024 Nick Leaney Charlie Merry 12 11 12 35
13 923 Alex Soley Nick Smale 13 12 11 36

Vantage Sailing - Supplier of ISO Parts