ISO Nationals Results - Salcombe YC (25th - 28th August 2000)

Posn Boat no Boat name Helmsman Crew Sailing Club Race Total Net Total
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
1 1188 RBRC Speller Mike Rob Burridge Minnis Bay SC 2 2 2 1 2 1 1 1 26 38 12
2 1013 Team RWO Alistair Clarke Pete Lindley Castle Cove SC 6 1 1 2 3 5 8 2 5 33 25
3 1196 Flying Banana Andrew Gould Vicky Lewis Emsworth Slipper SC 3 4 6 5 1 3 3 3 4 32 26
4 1204 Team Eastbourne Mick Whitmore Sarah Smith Eastbourne Sovereign SC 7 26 3 3 13 2 2 4 2 62 36
5 1186 John Caig Sailcraft John Caig Andy Watson Weston SC 5 3 4 8 26 4 6 7 1 64 38
6 1177 Team Eatbourne Gary Smith Lynn Whitmore Eastbourne Sovereign SC 1 5 7 7 6 11 5 5 3 50 39
7 1153 Xtremity David Cockerill Guy Ellis Emsworth Slipper SC 4 7 5 4 5 6 4 9 6 50 41
8 1195 Kevin Moore Peter Hamilton Island Barn Reservoir SC 8 8 8 9 4 7 7 6 26 83 57
9 730 John Payne Geoff Creese Brightlingsea SC 9 6 10 15 9 10 12 8 7 86 71
10 800 Neil Harrison Paul Roberts 10 9 9 12 7 8 9 10 26 100 74
11 1192 Mike Perry Andrew Perry Weir Wood SC 26 11 14 11 8 12 10 13 8 113 87
12 815 Mike Lillywhite Dean Lillywhite 13 18 12 10 14 14 11 11 11 114 96
13 1197 Nick Veitch Dave Veitch Essex YC 17 15 17 14 11 15 13 16 10 128 111
14 1041 Ian Keam-George Katie Keam-George Halfway SC 11 10 11 16 26 13 14 12 26 139 113
15 1189 Robert Bowen Timothy Bowen 12 16 13 13 26 9 15 15 26 145 119
16 680 Karen Falcon Ian Falcon Bristol Corinthian SC 14 13 16 6 26 26 26 14 9 150 124
17 936 Sheridan Brown Danny Watson Restronguet SC 16 12 15 20 10 16 26 26 26 167 141
18 1155 Purple Pants Paul Wilson Wyndham Lewis Datchét Water SC 20 20 22 21 15 19 18 18 13 166 144
19 1191 Ghost Steve Proctor Charlie Proctor Grafham Water SC 19 26 19 19 26 17 16 26 12 180 144
20 832 Chris Skinner John Siddall 18 14 20 18 12 18 26 26 26 178 152
21 779 I SO Stupid Nicholas Hirst Gary Denning Restronguet SC 15 17 18 17 26 26 26 26 26 197 171
22 1180 Yoram Sharrett Mike Frogley Tel Aviv Sea Center 21 19 26 22 26 26 17 26 26 209 178
23 683 Alice II Alasdair Sword Greame Ripley GYC 22 26 26 26 26 26 26 26 26 230 204
24 782 Will Hamilton Jules Hall BRSC 23 26 26 26 26 26 26 26 26 231 205

ISO Open Results - Glossop & District SC (6th & 7th October 2001)

Boat No. Boat Name Helm Crew 1 2 3 4 5 Total Pos
1013 Team RWO Pete Lindley Jonny Backhouse 1 1 4 1 1 4 1
1159 Alan Castleton Chris Chatterton 2 RTD 1 3 2 8 2
1179 Graham Shaw Stefan Lucas 4 3 2 4 4 13 3
815 Ride the Punani Mike Lillywhite Dave Lillywhite 5 2 3 5 RTD 15 4
1188 Enigma Vehicle Systems Ian Keam-George Katie Keam-George 3 RTD 9 2 3 17 5
1182 Dave Harrison Hazel Harrison 7 5 7 6 6 24 6
915 Andy Diggle James Harris 8 4 10 8 5 25 7
606 Robin Ashton Paul Ashton RTD 6 6 7 7 26 8
1155 Purple Pants Paul Wilson Wyndham Lewis RTD RTD 8 9 DNC 30 9
634 Kevin Boyce Carole Boyce RTD RTD 11 10 DNC 37 10
1166 John Mather John Heyes RTD DNS 5 RTD DNC 44 11
1192 Mike Perry Chris Perry 6 RTD DNC DNC DNC 47 12

ISO Gala Results - Weston SC (21st & 22nd July 2001)

Boat No. Boat Name Helm Crew 1 2 3 4 5 6 Total Pos
1196 Flat Banana Andrew Gould Vicky Lewis 3 2 1 1 2 1 7 1
1013 Team RWO Pete Lindley Jonny Backhouse 1 1 2 2 4 2 8 2
1188 Enigma Vehicle Systems Ian Keam-George Katie Keam-George 2 4 3 5 1 3 13 3
815 Ride the Punani Mike Lillywhite David Valentine 4 3 4 4 5 4 19 4
773 Penny Garton B Greensmith 6 5 8 3 3 5 22 5
626 Ian Wilkins Scott Wentzell 8 6 7 6 6 7 32 6
1155 Purple Pants Paul Wilson Wyndham Lewis 10 12 6 7 7 6 36 7
1187 Julie Fawcett Dominic Hull 7 9 5 8 8 12 37 8
1192 Mike Perry Chris Perry 5 9 12 12 12 12 50 9

ISO Gala Results - Eastbourne Sovereign SC (16th & 17th June 2001)

Boat No. Boat Name Helm Crew 1 2 3 4 5 6 Total Pos
1196 Flat Banana Andrew Gould Vicky Lewis 2 1 1 1 1 1 5 1
1013 Team RWO Mike Perry Pete Lindley 3 2 3 2 2 2 11 2
1003 Tinky Winky John Gill Juliet Daniels 1 3 4 3 3 3 13 3
815 Ride the Punani Mike Lillywhite David Valentine 4 5 5 4 4 4 21 4
1187 J Fancett D Hull 6 6 6 7 7 13 32 5
1182 Dave Harrison Hazel Harrison 5 12 12 6 8 6 37 6
1189 R Bowen T Bowen 13 13 13 5 5 5 41 7
1188 Enigma Vehicle Systems Ian Keam-George Katie Keam-George 13 4 2 13 13 13 45 8
1020 Mike Goodall Fiona Goodall 7 7 7 13 13 13 47 9
923 Alex Sloley Nick Smale 13 12 12 13 6 7 50 10
583 J Trott M China 13 12 12 13 13 13 63 11
814 Bob Ladell Mark Clay 13 13 13 13 13 13 63 12

Vantage Sailing - Supplier of ISO Parts