2010 ISO Inlands (Draycote Water SC - 2nd / 3rd October) Overall Results

Posn Boat no. Specs Boat name Helmsman Crew Sailing Club Race Net Total
Wings Main Jib Kite Boom 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 GBR 815 Y R R H C Team Rooster Mike Lillywhite Mark Riddington Emsworth Slipper SC 5 2 1 1 1 1 6
2 GBR 1013 Y H H H A Team RWO Pete Lindley Annie Lindley Downs SC 1 1 2 2 DNF DNC 17
3 GBR 550 Y S S S A Colin Scott Hugh Rout Loch Tummel SC 4 3 3 3 4 DNC 17
4 GBR 645 Y H H H A Mick Pullin Mark Pullin Halifax SC 2 5 7 7 3 2 19
5 GBR 1008 N S S S A Chris Gandy Amy Gandy /
Richard Botting
Draycote Water SC 7 9 8 DNC 2 3 29
6 GBR 1190 Y H H H C Serenity Colin Snook Alison Revitt Calshot SC 3 8 5 5 DNC DNC 32
7 GBR 814 Y H H H C Cousin Trestec Bob Ladell Calum King George SC 9 4 4 6 DNF DNC 34
8 GBR 790 Y S S S A Mick Early Matthew Pounder Tees & Hartlepool YC 6 6 9 8 5 DNC 34
9 GBR 1195 N H H H C Concept Sails Rob Howlett Lizzie Howlett Poole YC 8 7 6 4 DNC DNC 36
10 GBR 605 Y S S S A   Bryan Hodges Helen Hodges Emsworth Slipper SC 10 10 10 DNF DNC DNC 52

Wings - Yes / No
Main / Jib / Kite - Sobstad / Hyde / Rooster
Boom - Ali / Carbon

2010 UK ISO Nationals Overall Results

Overall Results:

Posn Boat no. Specs Boat name Helmsman Crew Sailing Club Race Net Total
Wings Main Jib Kite Boom 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 GBR 1013 Y H H H
A
Team RWO
Pete Lindley
Annie Lindley
Downs SC
1 3 1 1 2 1 6
2 GBR 1003 Y H H H C Tinky Winky John Gill Juliet Daniels Stone SC 2 1 2 2 1 3 8
3 GBR 881 N R R R C Rooster Sailing Mike Lillywhite Mandy Gunner Emsworth Slipper SC 3 2 4 3 3 2 13
4 GBR 1002 Y H H H A   Dave Poupard Rachel Hughes Calshot SC 4 4 3 4 4 4 19
5 GBR 814 N H H H C Cousin Trestec
Bob Ladell William Appleby King George SC 5 6 5 6 5 6 27
6 GBR 1190 Y S
S
S C
Serenity
Colin Snook
Alison Revitt Calshot SC 6 5 7 7 7 5 30
7 GBR 530 N S S
S A   Mike Preater Josh Preater Chew Valley Lake SC 7 7 6 5 6 7 31
8 GBR 674 N S S S A   Roger Francis Ranjitt Verghese
Dell Quay SC 8 8 8 8 8 8 40

Wings - Yes / No
Main / Jib / Kite - Sobstad / Hyde / Rooster
Boom - Ali / Carbon

2010 ISO Europeans Overall Results

Overall Results:

Posn Boat no. Specs Boat name Helmsman Crew Sailing Club Race Net Total
Wings Main Jib Kite Boom 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
1 GBR 815 Y R R H C Team Rooster Mike Lillywhite Mark Riddington Emsworth Slipper SC 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 6
2 ITA 80 N H H H C Marco Monciardini Matteo Moscatelli CVST-LNI V DNF 3 5 2 3 2 5 3 18
3 ITA 688 Y H H H A Paola Galli Michele Favaretto FVM 5 2 3 10 5 8 2 2 19
4 ITA 1195 N H H S A Fulvio Gatti Filippo Gatti CVI 4 4 2 5 2 4 6 5 21
5 ITA 1157 N H H S A Lorenzo Guidolin Emiliano Guidolin UVM 3 5 8 4 4 3 3 4 21
6 ITA 881 Y S S S A Fabrizio Eusebio Claudia Caverzasio AVAV 2 7 6 7 8 7 4 8 33
7 GBR 1002 Y H H H A Dave Poupard Rachel Hughes Calshot SC 6 6 7 3 6 5 10 7 33
8 ITA 878 Y H H H A Roberto Molinari Mauro Cassetto CVI 10 9 4 6 7 6 7 DNS 39
9 GBR 530 N S S S A Mike Preater Josh Preater Chew Valley Lake SC 9 8 11 8 11 10 8 6 49
10 GBR 814 N H H H C Cousin Trestec Bob Ladell Graham Johnston
King George SC 8 12 9 11 9 9 12 10 56
11 ITA 1162 N S S S A Marco Vigano Fabrizio Rosa LNI VA 7 11 12 9 10 11 13 DNS 60
12 GBR 929 Y S
S
S
A
Hold Tight Ben Twist Sue Twist Broadstairs SC 14 10 10 12 12 12 DNS DNS 70
13 NED 1001 N H H H A Hans Smorenbourg Maarten Mortie 11 13 13 18 13 16 17 9 75
14 ITA 1154 S S S A Filippo Testa Tiziano Mangano AVAS 15 14 15 15 17 13 9 11 77
15 ITA 120 Y S S S A Marco Clementi Alessandro Cicolin
YCA 12 16 14 16 19 15 11 12 80
16 GER 719 H H H A Nik Rudolph Jam-Peer Rudolf 13 15 16 17 16 14 16 DNF 90
17 ITA 559 N S S S A Massimiliano Dosi Maurizio Bigolin SVMM 16 17 18 14 18 18 15 DNS 98
18 ITA 647 S S S A Michele Ruggiu Paolo Multineddu
CYC 17 DNS 19 13 14 17 DNS DNS 101
19 ITA 1005 S S S C Massimo Bertoletti Laura Bonar VCCG 18 18 17 19 15 19 14 OCS 101

Wings - Yes / No
Main / Jib / Kite - Sobstad / Hyde / Rooster
Boom - Ali / Carbon

FulvioFulvio

2010 Italian ISO Nationals Overall Results

Overall Results:

Posn Boat no. Wings Boat name Helmsman Crew Sailing Club Race Net Total
 1   2   3   4   5   6
1 ITA 1126 Without Marco Abis Fabrizio Rosa 116-03-ASS Sport Dil Yacht Club 2 1 4 6 3 1 11
2 ITA 1184 Without Marco Bellorini Lorenzo Crociani 439-15-Circolo Nautico Calde A 4 2 2 2 5 2 12
3 ITA 722 Without Marco Locati Pietro Volta 445-15-Circolo Vela Ispra Ass. 1 3 6 3 2 4 13
4 GBR 1013 With Team RWO Pete Lindley Annie Lindley Downs SC 17
DNS
4 1 1 4 17
OCS
27
5 ITA 1195 Without Fulvio Gatti Filippo Gatti 445-15-Circolo Vela Ispra Ass. 7 10 3 5 17
DNS
3 28
6 ITA 9 Without Lorenzo Guidolin Imiliano Guidolin 442-15-U V Maccagno Ass Sport 3 5 7 10 8 5 28
7 ITA 1200 Without Marco Monciardini Matteo Moscatelli 1395-15-Centrovela Sailiing Team 5 7 9 12 1 7 29
8 ITA 688 With Paola Galli Michelel Favaretto 400-14-Nauticlub Moniga Ass SP 6 8 8 4 13 8 34
9 ITA 878 Without Roberto Milinari Mauro Casetto 445-15-Cicolo Vela Ispra Assn. 8 6 11 8 10 6 38
10 ITA 927 With Massimo Ferrario Monica Carollo 1395-15-Centrovela Sailing Team 9 9 5 7 17
OCS
9 39
11 ITA 930 Without Paolo Castiglioni Angelo Riva 430-15-C.V. Medio Verbano Ass S. 11 11 13 11 9 10 52
12 ITA 806 With Laura Marcora Dario Cataudella 439-15-Circolo Nautico Calde A. 13 12 10 9 12 17
DNS
56
13 ITA 1154 Without Tiziano Mangano Federico Vitale 637-15-Ass. Dilettant Velica A 14 13 15 13 7 12 59
14 ITA 677 With Vincenzo Sparaco Silvia Mendozza 455-15-Circolo Vela Ispra Ass. 12 14 14 15 6 17
OCS
61
15 ITA 559 Without Massimiliano Dosi Marco Sampellegrini 442-15-U V Maccagno Ass. Sport 10 15 12 16 11 17
OCS
16 ITA 724 Without Giancarlo Cernic Stefano Calvagna 411-14-Vela Club Camp Garda Ass. 15 16 16 14 17
DNF
11 72

 

Vantage Sailing - Supplier of ISO Parts