ISO Eurocup Results - Stokes Bay SC (25th & 26th September 1999)

Posn Boat no Helmsman Crew Boat name Sailing Club 1 2 3 4 5 6 Total
1 1188 Mike Speller Rob Burridge RBRC Minnis Bay SC 1 15 1 2 2 1 7
2 1186 Dave Giles Richard Chadburn BAFRSC Weir Wood SC 3 1 2 1 1 4 8
3 1158 James Campbell Drum Sydenham Team RWO II Hayling Island SC 4 3 5 20 3 2 17
4 1196 Andy Gould Vicky Lewis Flying Banana Emsworth Slipper SC 5 4 4 4 6 3 20
5 730 John Payne Geoff Creese Brightlingsea SC 6 6 6 5 4 20 27
6 1177 Mick Whitmore Sarah Smith Team Eastbourne Eastbourne Sovereign SC 2 2 9 3 20 20 36
7 650 Williams Bryson 10 13 11 11 11 5 48
8 1013 Alistair Clarke Pete Lindley Team RWO Castle Cove SC 8 16 3 20 5 20 52
9 626 Scott Wentzell Harrison Guinness 20 11 20 7 12 6 56
10 1187 Dave Bradly Chris Shipman Datchet Water SC 20 10 8 9 10 20 57
11 1178 Gary Smith Lynn Whitmore Team Eastbourne Eastbourne Sovereign SC 7 5 7 20 20 20 59
12 1195 Kevin Moore Peter Hamilton Island Barn Reservoir SC 20 9 14 10 9 20 62
13 1003 J Gill J Daniels Stone SC 9 7 10 20 20 20 66
14 942 Harrison Rhyeng 20 20 20 6 7 20 73
15 1153 Dave Cockerill Guy Ellis Xtremity Emsworth Slipper SC 20 20 20 8 8 20 76
16 605 Moon Moon 20 8 12 20 20 20 80
17 1169 Christian Smart Colin Pembrookshire SC 20 12 13 20 20 20 85
18 1171 Wright Duncan/Mark 20 14 20 20 20 20 94
19 1192 Mike Perry Young Perry Weir Wood SC 20 20 20 20 20 20 100


ISO Inlands / Gala Results - Queen Mary SC (23rd & 24th October 1999)

Posn Boat no. Boat name Helmsman Crew Sailing Club 1 2 3 4 Total
1 1188 Team RBRC Mike Speller Rob Burridge Minis Bay / Weir Wood SC 1 1 2 1 3
2 1013 Team RWO Alistair Clarke Pete Lindley Castle Cove SC 3 2 1 2 5
3 1177 Team Eastbourne Mick Whitmore Sarah Smith Eastbourne Sovereign SC 2 3 4 9
4 1169 Steve Rich Christian Smart Milford YC & Newland YC 4 4 6 5 13
5 1178 Team Eastbourne Gary Smith Lynn Whitmore Eastbourne Sovereign SC 5 ocs 5 4 14
6 1192 Mike Perry Andrew Hubbard Weir Wood SC 10 9 8 3 20
7 564 John Harvey Adrian Garland Thornbury SC 9 6 9 7 22
8 1176 Simon Phillips Garath Jones Neyland YC 7 10 7 8 22
9 1173 Team Eastbourne Marcus Green Mark Hilder Eastbourne Sovereign SC 8 5 10 23
10 1187 Team Crosskeys Dave Bradly Chris Shipman Datchet Water SC 13 12 3 9 24
11 599 Ross Alexander Cathy Brewer Wilsonian SC 6 7 11 24
12 666 Martin Sully Sarah Sully Thornbury SC 12 11 12 6 29
13 539 Ian Wilkins M Sempers OWSC 14 8 13 35
14 773 Brian Greensmith Paul Flight Southampton Tri 15 13 48
15 1037 Dave Ryewg Phil Worrison Restronguet SC 11 51
16 626 Team Guiness Scott Wetzell Jamie Cox Datchet Water SC 16 ret 15 51
17 935 Simon Eglader D Lister Datchet Water SC 14 54
18 572 Paul Wilson Wyndham Lewis Datchet Water SC 17 57
19 1041 Ian Keam-George Katie Keam-George Halfway SC ret 60


ISO Nationals Results - Eastbourne Sovereign SC (Date?)

Posn Boat no. Boat name Helmsman Crew Sailing Club Race Total
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
1 1188 RBRC Speller Mike Rob Burridge Minnis Bay SC 1 2 3 1 1 3 1 1 2 1 10
2 1013 Team RWO Alistair Clarke Pete Lindley Castle Cove SC 3 9 2 3 5 1 5 3 4 5 26
3 1186 BAFRSC David Giles Richard Chadburn Weir Wood SC 3 3 7 2 2 2 43 5 3 7 27
4 828 IES Jeremy Newman Geoff Gritton Brightlingsea SC 5 1 4 9 4 4 4 4 7 6 32
5 1177 Mick Whitmore Sarah Smith Eastbourne Sovereign SC 15 11 1 13 6 6 2 2 6 2 36
6 912 John Caig Sailcraft John Caig Andy Watson Island Barn SC 4 39 5 4 3 5 8 9 9 3 41
7 921 One 2 One Rob Langton Simon Hadley Wilsonian SC 2 4 8 10 7 8 7 6 11 10 52
8 1196 Flying Banana Andrew Gould Vicky Lewis Emsworth Slipper SC 10 12 10 20 9 9 3 38 5 4 62
9 1178 Gary Smith Lynn Whitmore Eastbourne Sovereign SC 9 7 16 6 16 11 6 38 10 8 73
10 907 Mark Dicker Thomas Mehen RN+SYC 7 6 6 15 11 10 41 11 36 13 79
11 1173 Marin Marcus Green Mark Hilder Eastbourne Sovereign SC 11 13 9 8 17 15 17 10 15 9 90
12 1195 Kevin Moore Peter Hamilton Island Barn SC 2 5 22 14 13 18 14 13 19 12 91
12 712 David Maclay Susanne Maclay Grafham Water SC 1 10 11 11 24 41 18 38 1 15 91
14 1003 John Gill Juliet Daniels Stone SC 5 23 13 39 19 7 10 7 16 20 97
15 1184 Patrick Ward Gordon Hughes WSC 4 15 14 23 20 22 9 12 14 19 107
16 730 John Payne Geoff Crease Brightlingsea SC 19 16 15 12 15 14 11 8 36 17 108
16 1037 Dave Ryeng Philip Dobson Restronguet SC 13 39 26 5 10 16 12 18 13 21 108
18 645 Andy Rae Murdo Tolmie Dalgety Bay SC 6 8 42 7 18 23 21 16 17 36 116
19 603 Andy Wilkins John Mills Oxford SC 42 24 18 19 8 13 15 17 36 14 128
20 1180 Wet & Wild Graphics Chris King Andrew Hubbard Grafham Water SC 20 19 24 16 22 24 13 19 18 11 138
21 599 Simon Hilton Ross Alexander Wilsonian SC 16 26 20 21 25 21 16 15 12 18 139
22 1169 Christian Smart Ian Kelly Pembrokeshire YC 42 17 19 18 14 12 19 26 38 16 141
23 667 Andy Gibbs Simon Copper WSC 8 20 42 28 12 20 20 24 22 23 149
24 1187 Dave Bradly Chris Shipman Datchet Water SC 22 14 12 22 36 17 24 21 36 22 154
25 762 Richard Evans William Berney Felixstowe Ferry 12 25 23 24 29 30 30 14 8 36 165
26 1192 Mike Perry Andrew Perry Weir Wood SC 23 31 33 30 23 19 22 23 21 25 186
27 1166 In The Red John Mather John Heyes Glossop & District SC 14 18 21 17 36 32 27 42 42 42 207
28 1189 Robert Bowen Timothy Bowen Eastbourne Sovereign SC 21 27 30 27 36 26 26 38 36 24 217
29 675 John Tinnams Steve Tinnams Wilsonian SC 18 21 42 39 27 37 29 20 36 30 218
30 1179 Graham Shaw Mark Robinson Glossop & District SC 17 22 28 39 21 25 25 42 42 42 219
31 590 Nick Veitch Dave Veitch Essex YC 24 29 42 26 26 33 41 25 36 28 227
32 839 Jonathan Deardan Mark Brown Dalgety Bay SC 42 39 25 25 28 43 32 22 36 28 235
33 942 Phillip Harrison Richard Sondforel Saltash SC 42 42 17 29 42 27 41 29 20 36 241
34 650 Jon Williams Valerie Williams Stokes Bay SC 42 32 27 32 30 28 31 36 36 27 243
35 847 William Pinnock Simon Holden Island Barn SC 25 30 32 31 36 34 41 28 36 42 252
36 620 Simon Eddison Andrew Cooney Datchet Water SC 26 28 34 42 42 29 23 42 42 42 266
37 772 Steve Hills Hector Tidd Shoreham SC 42 39 31 39 42 31 41 27 36 36 280
38 558 Ian Rye Andrew Jenny Netley Cliff SC 42 39 42 42 42 36 28 36 42 26 291
39 1155 Yoram Sharret Dror Yekutiel Tel-Aviv Sea Center 42 42 40 39 36 41 41 30 36 31 294
40 1185 Tim Garvin Nicky Francis Queen Mary SC 42 42 29 39 42 35 41 42 42 42 312
41 778 Ben Burfoot James Lee Draycote Water SC 42 39 42 42 42 42 42 42 42 42 333
42 521 Chris Gandy 42 42 42 42 42 42 42 42 42 42 336


ISO Worlds Results - La Baule

Posn Boat No Boat Name Helm Crew R a c e N u m b e r Points
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
1 GBR 1186 BAFRSC Dave Giles Richard Chadburn 3 2 7 3 1 2 7 4 22
2 GBR 1188 Team RBRC Mike Speller Rob Burridge 7 1 3 2 14 1 2 7 23
3 GBR 828 IES Jeremy Newman Geoff Gritton 5 6 2 17 2 4 12 6 37
4 GBR 1013 Team RWO Alistair Clarke Pete Lindley 6 9 4 7 13 8 1 11 46
5 GBR 912 John Caig Sailcraft John Caig Andy Watson 4 3 6 30 22 11 3 1 50
6 GBR 1177 Team Eastbourne Mick Whitmore Sarah Smith 1 10 1 8 24 19 4 9 52
7 IRL 1195 Kevin Moore Peter Hamilton 9 11 13 10 3 12 11 2 58
8 GBR 1178 Team Eastbourne Gary Smith Lynn Whitmore 8 5 5 12 6 20 10 23 66
9 GBR 1196 Flying Banana Andrew Gould Vicky Lewis 12 4 9 15 10 6 20 15 71
10 FRA 591 Delapierre Vernieres DSQ 8 8 4 12 7 6 5 38
11 GBR 667 RAF Andy Gibbs Ross Alexander 26 18 16 1 5 15 9 10 74
12 GBR1169 Christian Smart Steve Rich 14 25 17 18 7 10 8 3 77
13 GER 712 David Maclay Susanne Maclay 2 7 14 22 4 14 16 21 78
14 GBR 921 One 2 One Rob Langton Simon Hadley 11 13 12 19 9 13 5 16 79
15 GBR 603 Andy Wilkins Jon Mills 10 24 19 6 20 16 14 40 109
16 GBR 942 Philip Harrison Philip Hooper 17 19 15 14 8 30 27 18 118
17 GBR 808 Phil Rust Lance Gill 24 14 10 24 25 9 13 17 111
18 GBR 1167 Team Eastbourne Marcus Green Stuart Goodes 15 23 26 5 11 17 32 33 129
19 GBR 930 John Payne Geoff Crease OCS 12 11 21 29 21 15 22 102
20 GBR 666 Martin Sully Sarah Sully 28 22 DNC 9 16 26 21 20 114
21 GBR 1179 Graham Shaw Mark Robinson 27 16 28 26 19 29 28 13 157
22 GBR 564 John Harvey Adrian Garlano 22 26 30 32 27 3 17 35 157
23 ZIM 664 Tom Taylor Blair Hafford 21 20 23 35 OCS 18 22 29 133
24 GBR 727 David Youngs Richard Herbert 20 27 33 20 18 22 28 27 162
25 FRA 819 Gilles Dutoit Sylvie Laurent 32 17 20 11 32 28 30 26 164
26 GBR 1158 John Jacobs Ian Kelly 18 37 31 25 15 36 33 8 166
27 GBR 910 Annabel Smoker Steve Smoker 30 38 27 36 17 5 19 39 172
28 GBR 1187 Dave Bradly Chris Shipman 23 29 22 31 37 32 25 12 174
29 GBR 1162 Simon Farren William Hales 19 15 25 37 30 37 24 24 174
30 GBR 1041 Ian Keam-Georges Lucy Keam-Georges 29 39 24 33 21 33 31 25 196
31 GBR 624 Micheal Have Alan Lee 16 21 34 39 38 24 26 DNF 159
32 GBR 1184 Patrick Ward Gordon Hughes 13 28 18 DNC DNC 31 34 28 118
33 GBR 508 Andrew Frogley Nicolette Frogley 25 35 21 23 36 27 40 38 205
34 GBR 1166 John Mather John Heyes 31 36 32 13 28 35 42 37 212
35 GBR 944 Paul Hales Robert Hales 36 31 41 16 31 23 35 DNS 172
36 GBR 527 Becci Wighey Emma Cooper 33 30 36 28 34 39 36 29 226
37 GBR 839 Jonathan Dearden Mark Brown 35 DSQ 37 29 35 38 39 14 188
38 FRA 700 Jean Luc Poinson Nadine Poinson 39 40 29 27 23 44 BFD 30 188
39 GBR 772 Steve Hills Hector Tidd 40 34 40 34 33 41 29 34 244
40 GBR 1197 Nick Veitch David Veitch 38 32 38 38 40 34 23 31 234
41 GBR 941 Peter Carrell Les Robins 37 33 39 44 39 25 28 DNS 201
42 GBR 1191 Steve Procter Charlie Clifton 34 41 35 DNC DNC 40 41 41 191
43 FRA 769 Marine Daudier Christian Daudier 43 45 42 40 42 45 43 32 287
44 GBR 660 Matthieu Barmes Simone Ziel DNS 42 43 41 26 42 DNC DNF 151
45 FRA 706 J. Villalard E. Gastineau 42 44 44 42 43 DNF DNC 36 207
46 ISR 1155 Yoram Sharett Yannick Gonthier 41 43 OCS 43 41 43 37 DNF 205


Vantage Sailing - Supplier of ISO Parts