ISO Gala / Travellers Results - Lee On The Solent SC (June 1999)

Posn Boat no. Helmsman Crew Boat name Sailing Clubs 1 2 3 4 5 Total
1 1188 Mike Speller Rob Burridge RBRC Minnis Bay SC 1 1 1 2 24 5
2 921 Rob Langton Simon Hadley One2One Wilsonian SC 9 2 5 3 1 11
3 1186 David Giles Richard Chadburn British Airways FRSC Weirwood SC 8 3 2 4 2 11
4 1013 Alistair Clarke Pete Lindley Team RWO Castle Cove SC 5 7 3 1 3 12
5 730 John Payne Geoff Creese Brightlingsea SC 4 6 9 6 5 21
6 1196 Andrew Gould Vicky Lewis Flying Banana Emsworth Slipper SC 7 8 4 7 4 22
7 1169 Christian Smart Mossup Barker Pembrokeshire SC 10 4 10 5 6 25
8 912 John Caig Andy Watson John Caig Sailcraft Island Barn SC 3 5 7 24 24 39
9 626 Scott Wenzell Chris Shipman Guiness Datchet Water SC 14 12 8 24 7 41
10 1178 Gary Smith Lynn Whitmore Eastbourne
Sovereign SC
6 9 6 24 24 45
11 1177 Mick Whitmore Sarah Smith Eastbourne
Sovereign SC
2 10 24 24 24 60
12 1185 Tim Garvin Nicky Francis Queen Mary SC 12 17 11 24 24 64
13 603 Andy Wilkins Jon Mills Brightlingsea SC 11 11 24 24 24 70
14 583 Bruce Mills Chris King 17 13 24 24 24 78
15 772 Steve Hills Hector Tidd SYC 16 14 24 24 24 78
16 906 Phil Craig Chris Johnson Netley SC 13 18 24 24 24 79
17 650 J. Williams V. Williams 15 16 24 24 24 79
18 558 Ian Rye Andrew Jenvey 24 15 24 24 24 87
19 539 I. Wilkins M. Sempers Datchet Water SC 18 24 24 24 24 90
20 595 Tony Bull Jez Beavis 24 24 24 24 24 96
21 673 Richard Steele Tim Steele Netley SC 24 24 24 24 24 96
22 881 Phil Elborough Mark Treacher 24 24 24 24 24 96
23 788 David Crawford Karl Miller 24 24 24 24 24 96


ISO Gala / Travellers Results - Brightlingsea SC (May 1999)

Posn Boat no Boat name Helmsman Crew Sailing Club 1 2 3 4 5 6 Total
1 1188 RBRC Mike Speller Rob Burridge Minnis Bay SC 1 1 28 2 1 1 6
2 1186 BAFRSC Dave Giles Richard Chadburn Weir Wood SC 2 5 2 1 4 28 14
3 828 IES Jeremy Newman Geoff Gritton Brightlingsea SC 13 3 1 5 6 3 18
4 1196 Flying Banana Andrew Gould Vicky Lewis Emsworth SC 4 8 3 3 2 28 20
5 1195 Kevin Moore Pete Hamelton Island Barn SC 6 7 9 7 3 4 27
6 808 Phil Rust L Gill Brightlingsea SC 7 6 7 10 9 2 31
7 1153 Xtremity Dave Cockerill Guy Ellis Emsworth SC 11 4 4 6 28 7 32
8 730 John Payne Geoff Crease Brightlingsea SC 5 9 12 4 10 28 40
9 1169 Chris Smart Ian Kelly Pembrokeshire SC 8 12 6 13 5 28 44
9 1003 J Gill J Daniels Stone SC 9 10 11 9 13 5 44
11 517 D Bridle A Lee Brightlingsea SC 14 18 13 12 12 11 62
12 944 P Hales R Hales Brightlingsea SC 17 15 14 17 11 9 66
13 970 R Portway C Bannister Brightlingsea SC 10 16 5 28 8 28 67
13 929 R Page L Page Brightlingsea SC 20 21 19 8 14 6 67
15 1162 J Lightly S Lightly Brightlingsea SC 12 11 15 16 17 14 68
16 1013 Team RWO Alistair Clarke Pete Lindley Castle Cove SC 3 2 8 28 28 28 69
17 1185 T Garvin N Francis Queen Mary SC 15 13 17 28 19 8 72
18 1041 I. Keam-George L. Keam-George Halfway YC 19 22 10 15 15 28 81
19 762 R. Evans W. Berney Blackwater SC 18 20 18 18 18 13 85
20 583 M. Barker M. Reed 21 19 20 19 20 12 90
21 727 D. Youngs J. Youngs Brightlingsea SC 28 28 28 11 16 10 93
22 662 T. Taylor-Jones Brightlingsea SC 16 14 16 28 28 28 102
22 539 I. Wilkins M. Sempers Datchet Water SC 22 17 21 14 28 28 102
24 603 Andy Wilkins John Mills Brightlingsea SC 28 28 28 28 7 28 119
25 624 M. Hare G. Kibbler Brightlingsea SC 23 23 22 28 28 28 124
26 1191 S. Procter C. Clifton Grafham Water SC 24 28 28 28 28 28 136
27 847 W. Pinnock S. Holden Island Barn SC 28 28 28 28 28 28 140


ISO Gala Results - Rutland Water SC (17th & 18th April 1999)

Posn Boat no. Boat name Helmsman Crew Sailing Club 1 2 3 4 Total
1 1186 British Aerospace
FRSC
Dave Giles Richard Chadburn Weir Wood SC 1 4 3 1 5
2 1188 Rob Burridge
Race Coaching
Mike Speller Rob Burridge Minnis Bay / Weir Wood 6 1 1 8 8
3 1177 Mick Whitmore Sarah Smith Eastbourne SC 3 5 4 4 11
4 685 Dave Chadwick 4 6 7 2 12
5 1178 Gary Smith Lynn Whitmore Eastbourne SC 2 2 9 9 13
6 912 John Caig Andy Watson Island Barn SC 5 8 2 7 14
7 1013 Team RWO Alistair Clarke Pete Lindley Castle Cove SC 10 3 8 3 14
8 921 One 2 One Rob Langton Simon Hadley Wilsonian SC 7 7 5 14 19
9 667 Andy Gibbs Simon Coppon RAF SA 8 9 10 10 27
10 666 Martin Sully Sarah Sully Thornbury SC 12 11 21 5 28
11 730 John Payne Geoff Creese Brightlingsea SC 13 13 6 12 31
12 1169 Christian Smart Kelly Pembrookshire SC 9 10 12 21 31
13 564 John Harvey 11 12 11 11 33
14 1180 Wet & Wild
Graphics
Chris King Andrew Hubbard Grafham Water SC 21 15 21 6 42
15 1192 Mike Perry Andrew Perry Weir Wood SC 15 14 13 21 42
16 772 Steve Hills Sam Pascoe SYC 16 21 14 21 51
17 1191 Steve Procter 14 17 21 21 52
18 778 Ben Burfoot J. Lee Draycote Water SC 21 21 21 13 55
19 596 Steve Morgan 21 16 21 21 58
20 847 William Pinnock 21 21 21 21 63


ISO Gala Results - Bristol Corinthian SC (27th & 28th March 1999)

Posn Boat no. Helmsman Crew Boat name Sailing Club 1 2 3 4 Total
1 1188 Mike Speller Rob Burridge Rob Burridge Race Coaching Minnis Bay / Weir Wood 1 1 1 7 3
2 1186 Dave Giles Richard Chadburn British Aerospace FRSC Weir Wood SC 2 2 4 2 6
3 1020 Lucy Kennedy Matt Haddon PPP Healthcare Weir Wood SC 3 3 2 16 8
4 1013 Alistair Clarke Pete Lindley Team RWO Castle Cove SC 10 6 3 1 10
5 1177 Mick Whitmore Sarah Smith Eastbourne SC 5 4 7 3 12
6 1178 Gary Smith Lynn Whitmore Eastbourne SC 4 9 6 4 14
7 947 B. Beere B. Smith Thornbury SC 9 5 16 5 19
8 1169 Christian Smart S. Rich Pembrookshire SC 7 8 5 16 20
9 1196 Andrew Gould Vicky Lewis Emsworth Slipper SC 6 7 9 16 22
10 1037 D. Ryeng P. Dubson Restronguet SC 8 10 10 16 28
11 666 Martin Sully Sarah Sully Thornbury SC 12 15 8 16 35
12 1015 S. Edwards M. Barker Neyland SC 13 11 16 16 40
13 778 Ben Burfoot J. Lee Draycote Water SC 11 15 16 16 42
14 595 T. Bill J. Bevis 14 16 16 16 46


Vantage Sailing - Supplier of ISO Parts