ISO Travellers / Northern Circuit Results - Glossop & District SC (9th & 10th October 1999)

Pos Boat no Boat name Helmsman Crew Sailing Club 1 2 3 4 5 Total Discard Net Total
1 1013 Team RWO Dave Eddowes Pete Lindley Castle Cove SC 1 1 2 1 1 6 2 4
2 1179 Graham Shaw Mark Robinson Glossop & District SC 2 4 1 2 RET 22 13 9
3 1180 Wet & Wild Graphics Chris King Andy Hubbard Grafham Water SC 3 2 4 5 2 16 5 11
4 1192 Mike Perry Chris Perry Weir Wood SC 4 3 3 3 3 16 4 12
5 1166 In The Red John Mather John Heyes Glossop & District SC 5 8 DNS 4 5 35 13 22
6 919 Fred Murphy Tom Murphy Tees & Hartlepool SC 6 5 5 7 DSQ 36 13 23
7 839 Jonathan Dearden Rob Clark Dalgety Bay SC 9 12 8 6 4 39 12 27
8 720 Alan Padgett James Padgett West Riding SC 7 6 6 DNS DNS 46 13 33
9 660 Kathryn Partington Will Wiffs Glossop & District SC 8 11 RET DNS DNS 49 13 36
10 695 Paul Blick Chris Yelland Bartley 10 9 7 DNS DNS 52 13 39
11 682 Dave Burke Stefan Lucas Glossop & District SC RET 7 4 DNS DNS 59 13 46
12 705 A Student AN Other Sheffield DNS 10 DNS DNS DNS 62 13 49


ISO Travellers Results - Lowestoft SC (10th & 11th July 1999)

Posn Boat no. Helmsman Crew Boat name Sailing Club 1 2 3 4 Total
1 1188 Mike Speller Dave Ling RBRC Minnis Bay SC 1 2 2 6 5
2 568 Stu Rix Mike Claxton Fred RNSYC 4 1 1 6 6
3 1180 Chris King Andy Hubbard The Wetter The Better Grafham Water SC 3 3 3 2 8
4 1013 Veronica Fenay Pete Lindley Team RWO Castle Cove SC 2 4 5 6 11
5 1192 Mike Perry Chris Perry Weir Wood SC 5 5 4 6 14


ISO Travellers Results - Lymington Town SC (8th & 9th May 1999)

Posn Boat no. Boat name Helmsman Crew Sailing Club 1 2 3 4 5 6 Total
1 1013 Team RWO Alistair Clarke Pete Lindley Castle Cove SC 1 1 1 2 1 2 4
2 1195 Kevin Moore Peter Hamilton Island Barn SC 3 2 4 4 3 3 11
3 1163 Skid Marks Stephen Whiteman Lorraine Homewood Lymington Town SC 4 3 3 6 8 6 16
4 1177 Mick Whitmore Sarah Smith Eastbourne SC 14 14 14 1 2 1 18
5 788 Deacon Blue David Crawford Karl Miller 5 5 5 7 6 8 21
6 1196 Flying Banana Andrew Gould Vicky Lewis Emsworth SC 2 4 2 14 14 14 22
7 1178 Gary Smith Lynn Whitmore Eastbourne SC 14 14 14 3 4 5 26
8 622 Expanda David Stanton Julie Willis 14 14 14 5 5 4 28
9 881 P. Elborough M. Treacher 7 6 7 14 14 14 34
10 822 R. Jones G. Cutler 14 14 14 9 9 9 41
11 583 Alladins Cave Racing Mark Barker Malc Reed 14 14 14 14 7 7 42
12 683 William Brooke-Hart Alex Newton 14 14 14 14 10 11 49
13 558 Ian Rye Andrew Jenvey 14 14 14 14 14 14 56


ISO Travellers Results - Weirwood SC (21st & 22nd March 1999)

Posn Boat no. Boat name Helmsman Crew Sailing Club 1 2 3 4 5 Total
1 1188 Rob Burridge
Race Coaching
Mike Speller Rob Burridge Minnis Bay / Weir Wood 0.75 4.00 1.00 0.75 2.50
2 1186 British Aerospace
FRSC
Dave Giles Richard Chadburn Weir Wood SC 3.00 0.75 21.00 3.00 6.75
3 1020 PPP Healthcare Lucy Kenedy Matt Haddon Weir Wood SC 4.00 2.00 3.00 21.00 R 9.00
4 1013 Team RWO Alistair Clarke Pete Lindley Castle Cove SC 5.00 3.00 5.00 4.00 A 12.00
5 921 One 2 One Rob Langton Simon Hadley Wilsonian SC 15.00 9.00 2.00 2.00 C 13.00
6 1177 Mick Whitmore Sarah Smith Eastbourne SC 8.00 8.00 4.00 5.00 E 17.00
7 1178 Gary Smith Lynn Whitmore Eastbourne SC 7.00 5.00 7.00 21.00 19.00
7 1196 Andrew Gould Vicky Lewis Emsworth Slipper SC 6.00 7.00 21.00 6.00 A 19.00
9 675 John Tinnmans Steve Tinnmans Wilsonian SC 10.00 17.00 8.00 8.00 B 26.00
9 1173 Marin Marcus Gree Stuart Goodes Eastbourne SC 9.00 11.00 6.00 21.00 A 26.00
11 1159 Colin State Vick Whatling Bartley SC 2.00 6.00 21.00 21.00 N 29.00
12 667 Andy Gibbs Simon Coppon RAF SA 13.00 14.00 21.00 7.00 D 34.00
13 1180 Wet & Wild Graphics Chris King Andrew Hubbard Grafham Water SC 11.00 13.00 21.00 21.00 O 45.00
14 1185 Tim Garvin Nick Francis Queen Mary SC 16.00 10.00 21.00 21.00 N 47.00
14 1192 Mike Perry Andrew Perry Weir Wood SC 14.00 12.00 21.00 21.00 E 47.00
16 730 John Payne Geoff Creese Brightlingsea SC 12.00 16.00 23.00 21.00 D 49.00
17 666 Martin Sully Sarah Sully Thornbury SC 17.00 15.00 21.00 21.00 53.00
18 772 Steve Hills Sam Pascoe SYC 19.00 18.00 21.00 21.00 58.00
19 572 Paul Wilson Wyndam Lewis Datchet Water SC 20.00 19.00 21.00 21.00 60.00
19 1184 Pat Ward Gordon Hughes Wilsonian SC 18.00 22.00 21.00 21.00 60.00


Vantage Sailing - Supplier of ISO Parts