2009 Lee On Solent Overall Results

Overall results:

Posn Boat no. Wings Boat name Helm Crew Sailing Club Race Net Total
1 2 3 4 5 6
1 1037 With Flying Prune Andrew Gould
Vicky Gould
Emsworth Slipper SC 1 1 2 1 2 4 7
2 815 With
Mike Lillywhite
Mark Riddington
Emsworth Slipper SC
2 7 1 2 1 3 9
3 1167 With
George Chambers
Jonny Wells
Essex YC
3 3 3 4 3 1 13
4 1002 With
Dave Poupard
Rachael Hughes
Calshot SC
4 4 4 3 7 5 20
5 1013 With
Marco Monciardini
Pete Lindley
CVST / Downs SC
5 9 DNF 6 4 2 26
6 645 With
Mick Pullin
Mark Pullin Halifax SC
6 2 5 10 8 11 31
7 814 Without
Cousin Trestec
Bob Ladell
Gary Hill
King George SC
DNF 6 6 5 11 6 34
8 1190
With
Serenity Colin Snook
Alison Revitt
Calshot SC
7 5 8 7 9 8 35
9 1024 Without
ISOHorny
Lyndon Gommersall
Gareth Sellors
Bartley Green SC
DNF 8 7 8 6 7 36
10 1207
With
Ian Moss
Will Everitt
Whitefriars SC
8 DNF DNF 9 5 9 45
11 674 With
Roger Frances
Ranjit Verghese
Dell Quay SC
DNF DNC DNC 12 12 10 62
12 527 Without
Mike Preater
Josh Preater
Chew Valley SC
DNF DNF DNF 11 10 DNF 63
13 676 With
Alex Mathers
Laura Chittick
Queen Mary SC
DNF DNF DNC DNC DNC DNC 70

 

2009 Essex YC Overall Results

Overall results:

Posn Boat no. Wings Helm Crew Sailing Club Race Net Total
1 2 3 4
1 1178 Nigel Harniman Steve Harniman Essex YC 3.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 4
2 1167 George Chambers Jeff Chambers/Tim Smith Essex YC 1.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 7
3 568 Ceilidh Higgs Alex Benfield Herne Bay SC 2.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 7
4 1197 Nick Veitch Jim Richardson Essex YC
4.0 6.0 7.0 4.0 14
5 814 Bob Ladell Rob Redman King George SC 9.0
DNC
9.0
DNC
1.0 5.0 15
6 944 Lucy Johnson Hannah Smith Essex YC 5.0 5.0 6.0 6.0 16
7 913 Adam Smith Brian Harris 7.0 2.0 9.0
DNC
9.0
DNC
18
8 1044 Cass Monk Essex YC 6.0 7.0 5.0 7.0 18

 

2009 ISO Inlands Overall Results

Overall results:

Posn Boat no. Wings Boat name Helm Crew Sailing Club Race Net Total
1 2 3 4
1 814 Without Bob Ladell Luke Draper King George SC 1 2 2 1 4
2 1204 Without Ian Moss Tim Berriman Whitefriars SC 2 1 1 2 4
3 1024 Without ISOHorny Lyndon Gommersall Gareth Sellers Bartley Green SC 3 3 3 3 9
4 1190 With Serenity Colin Snook Mike Dawson Calshot SC 4 4 4 4 12
5 676 With Alex Mathers Laura Chittick Queen Mary SC 5 5 5 DNC 15

 

2009 Herne Bay Overall Results

Overall results:

Posn Boat no. Wings Boat name Helm Crew Sailing Club Race Net Total
1 2 3 4 5 6
1 1184 Without Neil Ashby Nick Lett 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 5
2 1022 Without Concept Sails Rob Howlett Barry Newport RYA 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 8.0
DNC
11
3 814 Without Gloria Jane Chris Brealy Carl Royer Herne Bay SC 8.0
DNC
3.0 3.0 3.0 5.0 3.0 17
4 1185 Without A Brealy Special Jack Kilburn Paul Smith Herne Bay SC
4.0 8.0
DNF
8.0
DNC
4.0 4.0 1.0 21
5 568 With Ceilidh Higgs Alex Benfield Herne Bay SC 2.0 8.0
DNF
8.0
DNC
5.0 3.0 8.0
DNF
26
6 1190 With Serenity Colin Snook Alison Revitt Calshot 8.0
DNF
8.0
DNC
8.0
DNC
6.0 6.0 4.0 32
7 527 Without Mike Preater Josh Preater Chew Valley Lake SC 8.0
DNF
4.0 8.0
DNC
7.0 7.0 8.0
DNF
34

 

Vantage Sailing - Supplier of ISO Parts