2011 ISO Open - Essex YC Overall Results

Posn Boat no. Specs Boat name Helmsman Crew Sailing Club Race Net Total
Wings Main Jib Kite Boom 1 2 3 4
1 GBR 1003 Y H H H C Tinky Winky John Gill Juliet Daniels Stone SC 3 2 2 2 6
2 GBR 1178 N H H H C Bruce Bowler Steve Harniman Essex YC 4 3 3 3 9
3 GBR 1190 Y H H H C Serenity Colin 'Sticky' Snook Ali Revitt Calshot SC 5 4 4 4 12
4 GBR 1197 Y H H R C Bad Fish Nick Veitch

Nicky Veitch

Essex YC 6 7 5 6 17

Wings - Yes / No
Main / Jib / Kite - Sobstad / Hyde / Rooster
Boom - Ali / Carbon

Posn Boat no. Specs Boat name Helmsman Crew Sailing Club Race Net Total
Wings Main Jib Kite Boom 1 2 3 4
1 GBR 674 Y H H H C Jonny Wells Bugsy Essex YC 2 1 1 1 3 Freeloaders
2 GBR 1003 Y H H H C Tinky Winky John Gill Juliet Daniels Stone SC 3 2 2 2 6 Member
3 GBR 1178 N H H H C Bruce Bowler Steve Harniman Essex YC 4 3 3 3 6 Member
4 GBR 1190 Y H H H C Serenity Colin 'Sticky' Snook Ali Revitt Calshot SC 5 4 4 4 12 Member
5 GBR 1033 N S S S A Cass Monk Tom Waren Essex YC 7 5 6 5 16 Freeloaders
6 GBR 1197 Y H H R C Bad Fish Nick Veitch Nicky Veitch Essex YC 6 7 5 6 17 Member
7 GBR 1167 N H H H C George Chambers Tom Hanman Essex YC 1 DNS DNS DNS 19 Freeloaders
8 GBR 944 N S S S A Andy Middleton Andy Baucutt Essex YC 8 6 7 7 20 Freeloaders

2010 ISO Inlands (Draycote Water SC - 2nd / 3rd October) Overall Results

Posn Boat no. Specs Boat name Helmsman Crew Sailing Club Race Net Total
Wings Main Jib Kite Boom 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 GBR 815 Y R R H C Team Rooster Mike Lillywhite Mark Riddington Emsworth Slipper SC 5 2 1 1 1 1 6
2 GBR 1013 Y H H H A Team RWO Pete Lindley Annie Lindley Downs SC 1 1 2 2 DNF DNC 17
3 GBR 550 Y S S S A Colin Scott Hugh Rout Loch Tummel SC 4 3 3 3 4 DNC 17
4 GBR 645 Y H H H A Mick Pullin Mark Pullin Halifax SC 2 5 7 7 3 2 19
5 GBR 1008 N S S S A Chris Gandy Amy Gandy /
Richard Botting
Draycote Water SC 7 9 8 DNC 2 3 29
6 GBR 1190 Y H H H C Serenity Colin Snook Alison Revitt Calshot SC 3 8 5 5 DNC DNC 32
7 GBR 814 Y H H H C Cousin Trestec Bob Ladell Calum King George SC 9 4 4 6 DNF DNC 34
8 GBR 790 Y S S S A Mick Early Matthew Pounder Tees & Hartlepool YC 6 6 9 8 5 DNC 34
9 GBR 1195 N H H H C Concept Sails Rob Howlett Lizzie Howlett Poole YC 8 7 6 4 DNC DNC 36
10 GBR 605 Y S S S A   Bryan Hodges Helen Hodges Emsworth Slipper SC 10 10 10 DNF DNC DNC 52

Wings - Yes / No
Main / Jib / Kite - Sobstad / Hyde / Rooster
Boom - Ali / Carbon

2011 ISO Open - King George SC Overall Results

Posn Boat no. Specs Boat name Helmsman Crew Sailing Club Race Net Total
Wings Main Jib Kite Boom 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 GBR 1003 Y H H H C Tinky Winky John Gill Juliet Daniels Stone SC 1 2 2 1 1 1 6
2 GBR 8 N H H H A Jony Wells Tom Hanman Essex YC 4 3 1 3 2 2 11
3 GBR 814 N H H H C Bob Ladell Gary Hill King George SC 2 1 3 2 3 3 11

Wings - Yes / No
Main / Jib / Kite - Sobstad / Hyde / Rooster
Boom - Ali / Carbon

2010 UK ISO Nationals Overall Results

Overall Results:

Posn Boat no. Specs Boat name Helmsman Crew Sailing Club Race Net Total
Wings Main Jib Kite Boom 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 GBR 1013 Y H H H
A
Team RWO
Pete Lindley
Annie Lindley
Downs SC
1 3 1 1 2 1 6
2 GBR 1003 Y H H H C Tinky Winky John Gill Juliet Daniels Stone SC 2 1 2 2 1 3 8
3 GBR 881 N R R R C Rooster Sailing Mike Lillywhite Mandy Gunner Emsworth Slipper SC 3 2 4 3 3 2 13
4 GBR 1002 Y H H H A   Dave Poupard Rachel Hughes Calshot SC 4 4 3 4 4 4 19
5 GBR 814 N H H H C Cousin Trestec
Bob Ladell William Appleby King George SC 5 6 5 6 5 6 27
6 GBR 1190 Y S
S
S C
Serenity
Colin Snook
Alison Revitt Calshot SC 6 5 7 7 7 5 30
7 GBR 530 N S S
S A   Mike Preater Josh Preater Chew Valley Lake SC 7 7 6 5 6 7 31
8 GBR 674 N S S S A   Roger Francis Ranjitt Verghese
Dell Quay SC 8 8 8 8 8 8 40

Wings - Yes / No
Main / Jib / Kite - Sobstad / Hyde / Rooster
Boom - Ali / Carbon

Vantage Sailing - Supplier of ISO Parts